Lisbon Arsenal Suites

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Lisbon Arsenal Suites
$$$$

Overview

Featuring a vending machine and a lift, Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel is located a 7-minute walk from the riverfront Praca do Comercio. The hotel offers 12 rooms and personalised services maintained by multilingual staff.

Location

Notable for its location within a 700-metre distance of Fundacao Jose Saramago Museum in the Marsdorf district, the charming hotel provides access to the late Gothic Manueline-style Mosteiro dos Jeronimos Monastery, which is 6 km away. The Arsenal Suites is also a few moments from the cast-iron elevator "Santa Justa Lift", and near a bus stop. A harbour are close to this accommodation, and the Miradouro de São Pedro de Alcântara is a 16-minute walk away. The 3-star hotel allows you to enjoy such natural sights as the lush public Principe Real Square Garden 1.6 km away.

The Arsenal Suites Lisbon is located within a 500-metre distance of Cais do Sodré underground station and a 15-minute drive will be enough to get to Humberto Delgado airport.

Rooms

Looking onto the city, the comfortable rooms are fitted with air conditioning along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom. Private bathrooms include nice touches such as hair dryers and bath sheets.

Eat & Drink

Offering contemporary dishes, Restaurante Tagide is situated in the immediate vicinity of the smoke-free Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel.

Licence number: 892/POL/2014

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
from 08:00-11:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs EUR 12 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, German, Spanish, Portuguese
Building
Number of floors:5
Number of rooms:12
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Guest Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
Studio
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Single bed
Superior Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour security

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Lift

Sports & Fitness

  • Bowling

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Dinner

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services

Spa & Leisure

  • Live entertainment

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Lisbon Arsenal Suites

💵 Lowest room price 39 £
📏 Distance to centre 400 m
✈️ Distance to airport 9.3 km
🧳 Nearest airport Humberto Delgado, LIS

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Rua Do Arsenal 60, Lisbon, Portugal, 1100-040
Map view
Rua Do Arsenal 60, Lisbon, Portugal, 1100-040
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Square
Praca do Comercio
560 m
cnrs Rua de Santa Justa & Largo do Carmo
Santa Justa Lift
340 m
Rua Augusta 2 Praça do Comércio
Arco do Triunfo
290 m
Museum
The National Museum of Contemporary Art
390 m
Museum
Lisboa Story Centre
430 m
Museum
MUDE - Fashion Design Museum
340 m
Restaurant
Glacial Artico
90 m
Restaurant
Cantina das Freiras
270 m
Restaurant
Casa Portuguesa do Pastel de Bacalhau
310 m
Restaurant
Perola do tejo
370 m
Restaurant
Lisbolato Gelataria
160 m
Restaurant
Pitcher Cocktails
520 m
Restaurant
Zarzuela
270 m
Restaurant
Armazem 20.18
260 m

Reviews of Lisbon Arsenal Suites

7.6 /10
Very good
1321 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Lisbon Arsenal Suites

What are the top attractions to visit while staying at Lisbon Arsenal Suites?
Attractions that are worth your attention include Santa Justa Lift (merely 5 minutes' stroll from Lisbon Arsenal Suites) as well as Castle of Sao Jorge, located 16 minutes' walk away.
What interesting sites can I visit not far from Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel?
Guests of Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel can visit Lisbon City Hall (just a short drive from the accommodation), or Praca do Comercio placed 7 minutes' walk away.
Does the hotel provide an airport shuttle?
Bus shuttle is one of the services offered by the hotel. Please inform the hotel staff about your estimated arrival time.
What are our dining options during the stay at the comfortable Lisbon Arsenal Suites?
The comfortable Lisbon Arsenal Suites does not offer on-site dining options, but there is a variety of restaurants just outside the property - visit restaurant Belcanto for the taste of contemporary cuisine (550 m from the property) or Allchiado, popular for its European dishes (about 200 metres away).
What time is check-in and check-out at the aparthotel?
Guests of the aparthotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 08:00.
How much does it cost to stay at the comfortable Lisbon Arsenal Suites?
The price for a room in the comfortable Lisbon Arsenal Suites starts at $108.
What payment methods are available in Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel?
At Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel, you can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa.
What room types are available at the comfortable Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel?
Studio, Three-Bedroom Apartment, and Twin Room are among the room types available at the comfortable Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the aparthotel?
All suites at the aparthotel boast sound-proofed windows and a writing table as well as private bathrooms furnished with a hair dryer, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets.
Is the staff at Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel multilingual?
Yes, the staff of Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel speaks Spanish, German, Portuguese, and English.
Which facilities are available in the comfortable Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel?
The comfortable Lisbon Arsenal Suites hotel is equipped with a cash machine and a lift as well as a safe deposit box and 24-hour security for safety purposes.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room